14U Girls

Wasatch Elite 03G (UT)

Hometown: Kaysville
Head Coach: Lee Davis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
19 Ellie Berube Keeper 2021
11 Mikelle Burnett Forward 2021
05 Kloee Doney Midfield 2022
17 Ava Egan Midfield 2022
06 Landree Evans Forward 2021
28 Mikelle Fuhriman Defender 2021
00 Alexis Hill Keeper 2021
20 Gretchen James Defender 2021
18 Carli Jones Other 2021
16 Taylor Leavitt Defender 2021
09 Halle Lund Forward 2021
02 Kaya Mackintosh Defender 2021
0 Sadie McGreer Midfield 2022
12 Jessica Nowers Defender 2021
04 Ellie Potter Midfield 2021
19 Gracie Rayl Midfield 2021
0 Gracie Stettler Defender 2021
07 Paris Stout Forward 2021

14UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

PVSC United Ruckus (ID) 1–3 Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) 0–2 Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) 2–0 Magic City SC White 2003G-PR (MT) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 2–1 Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PLayers 03 G Elite (NV) - - - 1 -
Eagles SC (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AFC - Kolo Suliafu 8
Valeria Gutierrez Carrillo 5
Ashley Aranda 4
WPFC - Grace Edvalds 4
PVSC - Saydree Bell 3
CISC - Taylor Bentley 3
Taylor Buckingham 3
AFC - Aliza Corona 3
Xandra Mora 3
AFC - Alexys Mai Ocampo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information