16U Girls

Pacific FC 01G Ice

Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) (SC)

Hometown: Vancouver
Head Coach: Chris Connell

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Lillian Anderson Other 2021
03 Taylor Burt Forward 2020
12 Julia Cash Midfield 2020
16 Olivia Colgate Forward 2020
15 Sophia Connell Midfield 2020
32 Shalece Easley Forward 2020
08 Sydney Flores-Tucker Midfield 2020
09 Kyla Hipolito Midfield 2020
21 Jamie Jeschke Defender 2021
07 Adamaris Jimenez-Cifuentes Defender 2020
04 Cooper Joy Defender 2020
00 Taylor Lindsey Forward 2020
01 Grace Maruca Midfield 2020
22 Anna Schweppe Forward 2020
13 Makenna Stansberry Midfield 2020
11 Isabella Stromme Defender 2020
25 Katelynn Willis Keeper 2020
66 Aquinnah Wiseman Defender 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) 2–1 Real Colorado Athletico (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

RJSL Stanford Tornadoes (CA-N) 0–2 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) 1–1 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) 4–1 Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 10:15 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 5–0 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Harbor Premier G01 (WA) - - - 1 -
Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
HSC - Alyssa Gray 5
SBSC - Ava Seelenfreund 4
HSC - Makinna Skjonsby 4
WB01 - Jacqueline Chavez 3
ICE - Sophia Connell 3
HSC - Abigail Emery 3
CRSH - Ashlyn Hall 3
Makyleigh Howard 3
CRSH - Josie Loock 3
SBSC - MAILE MARKHAM 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information