16U Boys

CGA Academy Elite (ID)

Hometown: Idaho Falls
Head Coach: Alin Suru

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Shaun Abbassi Other
01 Cuyler Adams Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Davyn Carter Other
02 Luke Esplin Other
07 Frank Garcia Other
04 Ryan Hargis Other
10 Alexis Juarez Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Jeffery Owen Klausmann Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Jesus Ledezma Other
14 Matthew Meyer Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jace Mitchell Other
17 Evan Roan Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Samuel Roubin Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Tairan Smith Other 2020
23 Hernan Velazquez Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Nicholas Wolter Other
18 Caleb Wydick Other
09 Evan Yost Other

16UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CGA Academy Elite (ID) 1–4 Santos Laguna White (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) 2–3 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Alaska Rush 01B (AK) 2–5 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CGA Academy Elite (ID) 2–4 Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Santos Laguna White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
RMSA COUGARS (CO) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Adrian Leon- Gonzalez 5
Abraham Lopez Salazar 5
MSC - Zachary Miller 5
Jacobo Ortega Cardenas 5
CGA - Caleb Wydick 5
Aymen Bushara 4
WPFC - Eduardo De La Cruz 4
CGA - Ryan Hargis 3
ADAM MAIDANY 3
William Rodriguez 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information