17U Girls

North Shore United 2002 Blue

North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) (NLWT)

Hometown: Cedarburg
Head Coach: Sinisa Angelovski

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Maddison Baker Forward 2020 VERBAL University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
27 Ella Baldwin Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Elizabeth Beilfuss Defender 2020 VERBAL University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
09 Veronica Brost Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Selamawit Caldart Keeper 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Abigail Canfield Defender 2020 VERBAL University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
13 Emma Knutson Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Madelyn Laszewski Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Abbigail Lenk Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Evansville
21 Zoey Memmel Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
18 Taylor Nackers Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Alexandra Nonn Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Madeline Paulson Midfield 2020 VERBAL Southeast Missouri State University
07 Elizabeth Rater Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Kalena Schelwat Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Lauren Schill Keeper 2020 VERBAL Marquette University
22 Mae Sinclair Midfield 2020 VERBAL Marquette University
20 Emily Wiebe Defender 2020 VERBAL University of Evansville

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy II (CA-S) 0–3 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) Final
Fri Nov 30 8:30 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 0–0 Covington YSA Tigers 02/03 (LA) Final
Sat Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy San Diego (CA-S) 0–3 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) Final
Sun Dec 02 9:20 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 14–0 Pacnw 02 Maroon (WA) Final
Sat Jan 19 8:00 AM PSC 15
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) 2–5 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) Final
Sun Jan 20 2:00 PM PSC 11
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 2–0 PDA Shore Wave (NJ) Final
Mon Jan 21 11:25 AM PSC 16
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
FC United 2002 Pre Academy (IL) 0–3 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 1 -
Beach FC G02 DPL (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NSU - Maddison Baker 9
RUSH - Jiselle Daniels 9
Shelby Sallee 9
LFC - Marissa Vasquez 9
Haley Anspach 8
NSU - Zoey Memmel 8
PIPE - Payton Patrick 8
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
BNR - Megan Donnelly 7
NSU - Mae Sinclair 7

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information