17U Girls

Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Ryan DeSmit

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
26 Emma Aviles Midfield 2020
28 Marcella Caine Midfield 2021
02 Laney Cornelius Midfield 2020
10 Baylee DeSmit Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Alexa Dragisics Forward 2020
33 Kelsey Fowler Defender 2021
05 Claire Geier Defender 2020
13 Lucy Griffin Keeper 2021
22 Adrianna Gunther Midfield 2020
09 Palina Jordan Midfield 2020
34 Caroline Katris Defender 2021
30 Amanda McLeod Midfield 2020
15 Abby Meadows Defender 2021
07 Payton Patrick Forward 2021
11 Emily Rhinehart Keeper 2020
18 Laura Schmidt Defender 2021
24 Kendall Steer Midfield 2022

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) 0–1 Nationals Union 02 Black MF (MI) Final
Fri Nov 30 10:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) 3–4 Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) Final
Sat Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PSA NAtional 02 (NJ) 3–2 Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) Final
Sun Dec 02 11:10 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) 3–2 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Mar 15 11:15 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) 4–0 LVSA 02 Red (NV) Final
Sat Mar 16 9:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers SYL 02 (CA-S) 0–4 Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:40 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit (MD) 6–2 Rise SC 02 Elite 1 (TX-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 1 -
Beach FC G02 DPL (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NSU - Maddison Baker 9
RUSH - Jiselle Daniels 9
Shelby Sallee 9
LFC - Marissa Vasquez 9
Haley Anspach 8
NSU - Zoey Memmel 8
PIPE - Payton Patrick 8
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
BNR - Megan Donnelly 7
NSU - Mae Sinclair 7

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information