14U Boys

Rise 05B Elite I C

Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S)

Hometown: Houston
Head Coach: Eldin Sijercic

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
00 Karim Aitboughima Keeper
02 Albert Argueta Defender
03 Jahir Arias Forward
04 Jack Brodie Midfield
41 Ronan Corley Forward
05 MARIO CORONADO Defender
06 Yael Gonzalez Midfield
07 Holden Gray Midfield
08 EDVIN HASICA Forward
09 Henry Hawthorn Defender
16 Maurizio McCallum Midfield
01 Fernando Olivero Keeper
18 Faris Qaddoura Midfield
10 Ari Reimers Defender
17 Aron Reyes Midfield
38 Sebastian Reyes Defender
12 Marvin Rivas Midfield
13 Diego Rodriguez Defender
15 Ronald Serpas Midfield

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 10:15 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) 5–0 PSA National Boys 05 (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Chattanooga FC 05 Premier I (TN) 0–3 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) 2–0 SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) 1–4 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 4–0 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Nationals Union 05 Black (MI) 3–2 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) 3–0 Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information