18U Boys

SLSG Elite 01

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) (NL-B1)

Hometown: St. Louis
Head Coach: Jon Boyer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Samuel Benoist Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Tony Bodul Forward 2019
04 Kyle Burke Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Jack Douglas Defender 2019 COMMITTED Bradley University
10 Camden Dunne Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Bellarmine University
GK David Fitzgerald Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Quincy University
15 Dillon Flynn Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Brady Glon Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Missouri, St. Louis
02 Nick Grewe Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Bellarmine University
13 Sawyer Hardy Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Christian Kraus Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Joshua Lindell Defender 2019 COMMITTED Rockhurst University
03 August Mantia Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Charles Neuwirth Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Samuel Rowan Forward 2019 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
21 Christopher Sewing Midfield 2019
12 Camden Starzyk Other 2019 COMMITTED Bradley University
20 Cade Walsh Midfield 2020 COMMITTED University of Southern Indiana

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM BB&T 16
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 3–2 Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:00 AM BB&T 16
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) 2–3 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 6–3 Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
KHA 01 Red (OH-S) 3–4 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 0–3 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sun May 19 10:00 AM Vanderbilt
Vanderbilt University Natchez Turf Field
2700 Children’s Way
Nashville, TN 37212

PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 3–2 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information