18U Boys

YMS Premier Celtic 01

YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E)

Hometown: Yardley, Pa
Head Coach: David Simpson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Peter Beidler Keeper 2020
21 Timothy Butler Keeper 2020
02 Vincent Colon Forward 2020
25 Christopher Czerwinski Midfield 2020
04 Matthew Dambra Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Rowan University
15 Ian DeRusha Defender 2019
14 Ethan Fan Defender 2019
08 Nkosi Graham Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Evansville
07 Francis Green Midfield 2019
33 Thomas Grube Defender 2019 COMMITTED Susquehanna University
05 Christian Hernandez Forward 2020
09 Scott Heyman Forward 2019
11 Dylan Maund Defender 2020
12 Liam Meyers Midfield 2020
16 Dat Nguyen Defender 2019 COMMITTED Eckerd College
10 Ethan Ruppersberger Midfield 2019 COMMITTED East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
32 Matthew Tennant Defender 2019 COMMITTED Gettysburg College
03 Michael Thomas Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Penn State University, Abington
06 Michael Vitella Midfield 2019
19 Tyler Weimert Forward 2020

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM BB&T 10
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
OBSC 2001 Blue (IL) 0–1 YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:00 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) 0–0 OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Tampa Bay United (FL) YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) FC Dallas 01 Premier (TX-N) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) 1–2 RSL AZ North 01 Boys Tomic (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) 3–0 YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) 0–3 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information