18U Boys

Lobos Rush 01 Premier

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Collierville
Head Coach: David Mcalister

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Charles "Trey" Armour Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Brandon Brackett Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Memphis
08 Grant Caldwell Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Memphis
35 Thomas "Wayne" Davis Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Christian Brothers University
31 Nicolas DiMauro Forward 2019 COMMITTED Rhodes College
03 Aaron Hill Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Gustavo Jimenez-Guzman Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Evan Kleiser Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
45 Bergin Kranz Forward 2019 COMMITTED College of the Holy Cross
00 Colton Mueller Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Colby Nesbit Defender 2020 VERBAL University of Alabama in Huntsville
02 Mitchell Proctor Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Will Pucek Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jorge "Alex" Salazar Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Adam Scharf Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Logan Stoltenborg Defender 2020 VERBAL Furman University
23 Caden Wells Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:00 PM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
OC Surf Armour 2001 (CA-S) 5–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:00 AM BB&T 18
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–1 Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Sparta 01 Premier JK (UT) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 11:40 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–4 Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Final
Mon Dec 31 1:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 2–2 Oklahoma Energy FC (Central) 01 (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information