18U Boys

Eastside FC 01 Red (WA)

Hometown: Preston
Head Coach: Milan Ivanovic

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
85 Adam Braman Keeper 2019
23 Jackson Buck Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
89 Jaden Chong Defender 2019
57 Taiga Crenshaw Forward 2019
66 Harri Eames Forward 2019
21 Gavin Herman Midfield 2019
41 Jacob Jimenez Defender 2020
15 Cameron Kovats Midfield 2020
97 Joel Lozano-Rosas Forward 2019
04 Joseph Michael Midfield 2020
21 Luca Mtskhetadze Forward 2020
18 Sybren Russell Forward 2019
60 Sebastian Scrivner Defender 2019
34 Shingo Terada Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
93 Benjamin Tobin Defender 2020
24 Ryan Tobin Midfield 2020
08 Ryan Tuohy Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Jose Maria Villa Midfield 2019

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:00 PM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) 2–0 Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:00 PM BB&T 5
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 5–3 Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 6–3 Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) 0–2 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

KHA 01 Red (OH-S) 3–1 Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information