18U Boys

AC Brea B01 Red

AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S)

Hometown: Brea
Head Coach: Shea Harwell

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Esteban Arreola Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Edwin Camacho Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Ryan Candelario Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of California, Riverside
21 Branden Dolezal Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of California, Santa Barbara
13 Philip Figueres Midfield 2019 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
23 Dane Grassbaugh Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Gabriel Hernandez Forward 2019 COMMITTED Southwest Baptist University
05 Nosaze Isibor Defender 2019 COMMITTED California State University, Northridge
20 Tyler Johnson Defender 2019 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
03 Ryan Kay Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Giovanny Marin Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Tyler Meckstroth Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Connor Molloy Keeper 2019 COMMITTED University of Hawaii at Hilo
33 Kyle O'Brien Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Matt Sansone Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Portland
00 Bryan Shihad Keeper 2019 COMMITTED California State University, Dominguez Hills
22 Ethan Stupin Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Brian Torres Forward 2019 COMMITTED California State University, Dominguez Hills
15 Samuel Twigg Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Bryce Veronese Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Adam Walker Midfield 2001 VERBAL University of California, San Diego
02 Jhared Willcot Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:00 PM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
FC Dallas 01 Premier (TX-N) 3–0 AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:00 PM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) 2–0 OBSC 2001 Blue (IL) Final
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Tampa Bay United (FL) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 0–2 AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) 3–0 YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

RSL AZ North 01 Boys Tomic (AZ) 1–1 AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Final
Sat Jun 15 6:00 PM Timberview HS
Timberview High School
7700 S Watson Road
Arlington, TX 76002

OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD) 2–0 AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information