18U Boys

Rise SC 01 Elite I

Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S)

Hometown: Houston, Tx
Head Coach: Tarik Guendouzi

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Luis Aguilar Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Texas at Tyler
35 Andrew Burch Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
36 Kevin Chen Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
37 Kenji Chevray Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Abraham Cruz Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Ryan Doughty Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Landon Dupont Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Cristo Gayoso Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Ethan Henry Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Carlos Hernandez Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
57 Nicholas Miguel Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ruben Milano Defender 2019 COMMITTED Manhattanville College
08 Christian Moreno Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Leonardo Munoz Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Jonathan Muratalla Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
42 Zahari Nicolaou Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jayce Nunn Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Edwin Ojeda Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Luke Sakkestad-Berkland Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Alejandro Sanchez Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
48 Daniel Sotillo Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
46 Alexander Wintz Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 2–2 Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:00 AM BB&T 16
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) 2–3 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 11:40 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) 0–3 PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) 2–1 Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Final
Mon Dec 31 11:40 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) 1–2 Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information