14U Boys

OEFC 05

OEFC 05 (OK)

Hometown: Edmond
Head Coach: Nour Bendaoud

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Jack Foster Defender 2024
20 Andrew Graves Forward 2023
15 Enrique Guzman Midfield
12 Jack Hastings Midfield 2023
21 Cooper Jones Other
16 William Kilgallon Defender 2024
14 William Mattocks Defender
19 Jacob McElhinny Other 2023
37 Ethan Nakolo Forward
22 Anthony Nunez Other 2023
28 Joshua Poblano Other
09 Joseph Gael Rojo-Rojo Midfield 2023
07 Ricardo Rueda Forward 2023
01 Joseph Sparks Keeper
02 Braxton Williams Forward 2023
10 Robert Wilson Midfield 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM Goldsboro 8
Bryan Multi-Sport Complex
501 S Oak Forest Rd
Goldsboro, NC 27534

OEFC 05 (OK) 0–2 KHA 05 Red (KY) Final
Fri Dec 07 8:30 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
05 Charlotte Soccer Academy North/H'ville Elite (NC) 2–1 OEFC 05 (OK) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

OEFC 05 (OK) 1–2 Players SC (NV) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Santa Clara Sporting 05B Green (CA-N) 1–0 OEFC 05 (OK) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

OEFC 05 (OK) 1–1 Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

FC Alliance 05B (WV) 0–0 OEFC 05 (OK) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
OEFC 05 (OK) 0–0 Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information