18U Boys

KHA 01 Red (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Terry Nicholls

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Connor Ammon Forward 2020
11 Brevin Andreadis Midfield 2020
12 Adam Arellano Midfield 2020
05 Andrew Beirne Defender 2020
03 Kyle Boehm Defender 2020
06 William Bronsil Defender 2019 COMMITTED John Carroll University
08 Michael Geiser Forward 2019
32 Alexander Hamilton Forward 2020
07 Conner Harper Defender 2019 COMMITTED Wright State University
52 Ethan James Keeper 2019
19 Carson Owens Midfield 2020
0 Josiah Pokopac Keeper 2019
17 Caleb Price Defender 2020
09 William Simpson Forward 2020
04 Caleb Tan Midfield 2020
14 Michael Wampler Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of Wisconsin, Madison
10 Craig Wellens Midfield 2019
15 Christopher Yu Defender 2019

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
KHA 01 Red (OH-S) 0–5 PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:00 PM BB&T 18
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) 1–6 KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 1–0 KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
KHA 01 Red (OH-S) 3–4 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

KHA 01 Red (OH-S) 3–1 Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information