18U Boys

CUP Gold 01

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Justin Ferguson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Connor Andrews Midfield 2020
03 Andrew Blank Defender 2020
24 Brennan Callow Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Michigan
21 Ben Damge Forward 2020 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
08 Nathan Deimling Forward 2019 COMMITTED Belmont Abbey College
17 David Flaspohler Midfield 2019 COMMITTED DePauw University
04 Ryan Forino Midfield 2020
16 John (Parker) Grinstead Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Ohio State University
14 Takezo Kelly Forward 2019 COMMITTED Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
07 Jacob Klopfenstein Midfield 2020
27 Nicholas Krueger Defender 2019
01 Bryson Najarian Keeper 2020
19 Zachary Napora Forward 2019 COMMITTED DePauw University
15 Jacob Renneker Defender 2020
13 Samuel Robinson Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
10 Brodie Sallows Forward 2019 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
42 Brady Shapiro Defender 2020
18 Cayden Urmston Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Transylvania University
22 Krew Verratti Forward 2020
32 Carter Womack Defender 2019 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 11
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD) 2–0 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 1:00 PM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 1–1 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

FC Dallas 01 Premier (TX-N) CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) OBSC 2001 Blue (IL) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 0–2 AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
RSL AZ North 01 Boys Tomic (AZ) 0–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) 0–3 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information