14U Boys

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S)

Hometown: Columbus
Head Coach: Jordi Rams

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
29 Roman Altieri Other 2024
02 Anthony Barton Other 2023
05 Caden Collins Other 2023
01 Alex Depperschmidt Other 2023
06 Samuel DeShazer Other 2023
32 William Fife Other 2023
12 Christopher Howski Other 2024
07 Cameron Price Other 2023
68 Braden Scanlon Other 2024
03 Brady Smith Other 2023
11 Colin Svec Other 2023
30 Scott Switz Other 2023
31 Tristan Sze Other 2023
20 Keegan White Other 2024
04 Caden Whiteside Keeper 2024

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:45 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 6–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:15 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) 0–2 Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Nationals Union 05 Black (MI) 8–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) 1–4 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) 1–6 PSA National Boys 05 (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Chattanooga FC 05 Premier I (TN) 0–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 1–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information