17U Girls

Sparta FC 02 Elite

Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N)

Hometown: Burleson, Tx
Head Coach: Lee Hefley

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Sydney Boston Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Cooper Cowan Defender 2020 VERBAL Arkansas State University
44 Kylie Criner Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Damaris Deschaine Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Reagan Easter Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Grace Jordan Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Nicole Lares Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jadyn Lopez Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Maycie Massingill Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Grace Ornelas Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Graycen Rasmussen Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
98 Savanna Riggs Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
57 RYLEE RIVES Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Kayla Smith Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Margaret Tepera Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Jordan Walker Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Apolonia Wright Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 11:00 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) 3–1 Beadling North 02 Red (PA-W) Final
Fri Nov 30 12:30 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC 02 DPL (CA-S) 1–2 Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) 0–1 USA 02 Premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 02 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CSAIU 02G NL Black (OH-N) 1–1 Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Final
Sat Jan 19 8:00 AM PSC 13
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) 0–5 Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Final
Sun Jan 20 2:00 PM PSC 9
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) 0–1 SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) Final
Mon Jan 21 11:25 AM PSC 14
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
02 NCFC Elite G (NC) 1–2 Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 1 -
Beach FC G02 DPL (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NSU - Maddison Baker 9
RUSH - Jiselle Daniels 9
Shelby Sallee 9
LFC - Marissa Vasquez 9
Haley Anspach 8
NSU - Zoey Memmel 8
PIPE - Payton Patrick 8
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
BNR - Megan Donnelly 7
NSU - Mae Sinclair 7

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information