14U Boys

United USC 05 Premier

United USC 05 Premier (AL)

Hometown: Huntsville
Head Coach: Paul Tedesco

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
15 Luke Boseck Forward 2023
21 Owen Bothwell Defender 2023
99 Nathan Delgado Midfield 2024
05 Juan Manuel Gazga-Figueroa Midfield 2023
16 Chrystian Guitierrez-Gasga Defender 2023
02 Tyler Holman Defender 2024
06 Aidan Marquez Midfield 2024
07 Pierson Moyer Defender 2024
01 Brennan OHare Forward 2023
09 Nolan Peffer Defender 2023
10 Cristian Sargento-Velasquez Midfield 2024
0 Jared Smid Defender 2024
03 Aubrey Tedesco Defender 2023
55 Taran Thomas Forward 2023
14 Lake Treen Defender 2024

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 10:15 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) 1–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Fri Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United USC 05 Premier (AL) 1–2 Real Jersey FC (NJ) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 4–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

United USC 05 Premier (AL) 0–2 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
United USC 05 Premier (AL) 1–0 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 2–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SDor 05 Elite (VA) 0–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information