14U Boys

USA Premier 05 Angeletti

USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT)

Hometown: Riverton
Head Coach: Sean Angeletti

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Alberto Anaya Cardenas Defender 2023
08 Trey Bonham Defender 2023
13 Anthony Campos Forward 2024
101 Alan Dedic Forward 2024
11 Ethan Duncan Defender 2023
01 Miguel Escobedo Arellano Midfield 2023
12 William Fausett Defender 2023
02 Joon Han Midfield 2024
22 Caleb Lewis Defender 2023
16 Caleb Lowry Defender 2023
09 Tyler Napier Keeper 2023
51 Jayden Newman Keeper 2023
06 David Noguera Midfield 2024
19 Payton Roth Midfield 2024
17 Jeffrey Smith Forward 2024
03 Jake Sprunt Forward 2023
18 Hayes Thompson Midfield 2023
07 Trevor Walk Forward 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:45 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 6–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 2:30 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

PSA National Boys 05 (NJ) 0–2 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 3–0 Chattanooga FC 05 Premier I (TN) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 0–1 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 4–0 Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 0–3 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Nationals Union 05 Black (MI) 1–0 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information