14U Boys

AFFC STORM (PA-W)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Thomas Louisy

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Benjamin Christian Forward 2023
17 Owen Christopher Defender 2024
05 Nathaniel Coleman Defender 2023
13 Stefan Demoss Defender 2023
24 Dominic Kaforey Defender 2024
12 Milo Larson Midfield 2023
19 Pablo Linzoain Forward 2025
07 Colin McKinley Defender 2023
23 James Percifield Midfield 2023
09 Tyler Schrecengost Forward 2023
01 Cooper Sisson Keeper 2023
10 Alexander Thomas Forward 2023
0 Luke Torbic Keeper 2024
18 Joel Torbic Midfield 2024
11 Joshua Veychek Midfield 2024
03 Isaac Wetzel Forward 2023
16 Jake Zimmerman Forward 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

AFFC STORM (PA-W) 0–1 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Fri Dec 07 8:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 2–1 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
AFFC STORM (PA-W) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

LVSA 05 Red (NV) 2–1 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) 2–0 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

AFFC STORM (PA-W) 0–0 ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 1–0 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information