14U Boys

Dallas Kicks 05

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Mario Carrillo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Patrick Banich Keeper 2023
25 Francisco Bernabe Defender 2023
09 Jeremiah Facundo Forward 2024
10 Marc Flores Midfield 2023
40 Blake Galvez Midfield 2024
15 Ulises Hernandez Forward 2023
07 Jonathan Jaimes Midfield 2023
18 Jamie Jimenez Midfield 2023
05 Anthony Licea Defender 2023
21 Nicolas Lopez Forward 2023
26 Edson Marchan Forward 2023
23 Joshua Martinez Midfield 2024
11 Edgar Munoz Forward 2024
04 Emmanuel Paz Defender 2023
13 Ivan Sanchez Midfield 2023
28 Jose Sanchez Midfield 2023
02 Jacobo Valdez Defender 2023
16 Brant Williams Defender 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 2:30 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 1–1 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:30 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 05 Green (MI) 2–2 Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 4–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) 0–2 Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 2–2 Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 2–0 Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 1–0 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information