14U Boys

Pennine United 05

Pennine United 05 (OH-N)

Hometown: Hudson
Head Coach: Mike McLaughlin

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
41 Espen Adkins Defender 2022
01 Jacob Diefendorff Forward 2023
05 Zachary Iler Defender 2023
07 Desmond Johnston Midfield 2023
20 Thomas Kilbane Defender 2023
04 Jimmy Laux Midfield 2023
18 Matthew Mallcott Midfield 2023
09 Owen Maruca Defender 2023
44 Jack McDaniel Defender 2023
GK Patrick McLaughlin Keeper 2023
34 Matthew Morgan Forward 2023
21 Brady Mueller Forward 2023
22 Thomas Nader Defender 2023
08 Zsombor Onodi Forward 2023
23 Braeden Piero Midfield 2023
17 Justin Shreffler Midfield 2023
17 Kyle Spodnik Midfield 2023
24 Owen Sullivan Forward 2023
25 Nicholas Trivisonno Forward 2023
80 Cameron VanNatta Forward 2023
06 Ernest Vargo III Defender 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:30 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 5–1 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Fri Dec 07 5:15 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 1–1 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 4–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SDor 05 Elite (VA) 0–5 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 1–0 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 0–3 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) 0–1 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information