14U Boys

Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV)

Hometown: Las Vegas
Head Coach: Boris Gujic

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Aldo Carmona Midfield 2023
06 Yuval Cohen Midfield 2024
29 Davian Cruz Defender 2023
07 Zachary Fallon Midfield 2023
05 Carlos Galicia Defender 2023
17 Gannon Gaudioso Forward 2023
24 Justin Geracci Defender 2024
23 Brandon Goh Forward 2023
16 Dominick Hernandez Midfield 2023
19 Paul Jankowski Midfield 2023
01 Atticus Jones Keeper 2023
08 Eduardo Margarito Defender 2024
01 Dominic Pereira Keeper 2023
03 Dominic Portale Defender 2024
18 Davin Rafie Midfield 2024
21 Enrique Reyes-Avila Forward 2023
11 Aaron James Vihongkham Midfield 2024
10 Diego Villagrana Midfield 2024
14 Orlando Jr Villegas Forward 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 2:30 PM Goldsboro 6
Bryan Multi-Sport Complex
501 S Oak Forest Rd
Goldsboro, NC 27534

Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 3–0 Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) Final
Fri Dec 07 10:15 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) 2–0 Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

OEFC 05 (OK) 1–2 Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) 2–0 FC Alliance 05B (WV) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) 0–1 KHA 05 Red (KY) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
05 Charlotte Soccer Academy North/H'ville Elite (NC) 2–1 Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) 0–3 Santa Clara Sporting 05B Green (CA-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information