18U Boys

Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC

Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR)

Hometown: Beaverton
Head Coach: Marc Evans

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Abdulrahman Ali Defender 2019
16 Brendan Dexter Midfield 2019
18 Lazar Djurdjevic Forward 2019
15 Nikola Djurdjevic Defender 2019
11 Solomon Fechter Defender 2019
14 Alex Fernandez Other 2019
01 Samuel Goodwill Keeper 2020
0 John Gregg Keeper 2020
10 Parkin Harape Midfield 2019
24 Fredric Kabeiseman Defender 2019
02 Alvin King Midfield 2019
09 Ruben Lopez-Camacho Midfield 2019
06 Miguel Maldonado Midfield 2019
66 Jacob McDaniel Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Aidan McGinty Midfield 2019
97 Andrew Nunez Midfield 2019
21 Andrew Parshall Defender 2020
22 Christian Pumpelly Other 2019
12 Walter Reustle Midfield 2019
23 Leonard Schulak Poliakoff Forward 2020
07 Tybalt Thornberry Midfield 2019

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:00 PM BB&T 14
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Javanon 2001 Boys Black (KY) 1–3 Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:00 PM BB&T 7
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) 3–1 01 CSA NORTH/HVILLE ELITE (NC) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) McLean Green 01 Athletic (VA) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) 4–1 Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) 0–1 Team Challenger FC 01 Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red NLNC (OR) 2–3 Fullerton Rangers SYL (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information