18U Boys

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Phil Greatwich

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
34 Karamo Bah Other 2019
04 Christian Barnes Defender 2020
02 Elijah Belcher Midfield 2020
08 Ethan Belcher Keeper 2020
29 Brian Bond Other 2019
22 Dylan Burruss Forward 2019
00 Alexander Cook Keeper 2019
10 Ryan Cummings Other 2019
20 Thunlwyn Garcia Forward 2019 COMMITTED Adelphi University
14 James Garfink Midfield 2020
26 Giorgio Gayleard Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Tyler Harry Other 2020
11 Bryan Langford Other 2019
06 Ethan Lassen Other 2019
12 Mark Lee Other 2020
16 Kenny Mesidor Other 2019
30 Alexis Molina Other 2019
48 Andy Portillo Forward 2019
28 Christian Riordan Other 2019
21 Alexios Rodriguez Other 2019
19 Bryce Woodward Other 2020

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 2–2 Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 11
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) 3–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 1–0 KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) 0–2 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 0–3 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information