14U Boys

Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Lee Tschantret

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
30 Owen Allen-Worrell Keeper 2023
32 Devesh Bhandari Midfield 2024
22 Samuel Burnett Defender 2024
08 Gavin Carmichael Defender 2024
20 Edin Casasola Carbajal Defender 2024
12 Jacob Foley Forward 2023
30 Hosny Garcia Forward 2024
06 Vincent Guida Forward 2023
02 Emmett Kershner Forward 2024
14 Jeremy Lee Forward 2023
18 Blake Lloyd Defender 2024
04 Mathias Mingle Defender 2023
10 Bradley Ramirez Forward 2023
16 Dylan Shepherd Midfield 2023
14 Anthony Topolski Midfield 2024
13 Macielo Tschantret Midfield 2024
24 Leland Wexler Defender 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:45 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 1–2 SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) Final
Fri Dec 07 9:15 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) 0–2 Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 2–1 PSA National Boys 05 (NJ) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Chattanooga FC 05 Premier I (TN) 4–0 Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 0–3 Nationals Union 05 Black (MI) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 0–3 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) 3–0 Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information