17U Girls

Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite

Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL)

Hometown: Aurora
Head Coach: Dave Lovercheck

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
81 ABIGAIL DELLAMORTE Forward
72 KAITLYNN DELVEAUX Forward
68 Lauren Doerr Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
71 Eleanor Fitzgerald Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
64 Madison Frazer Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
60 Tamara Hernandez Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
91 PHOEBE HILLERY Forward
52 Katherine Lemke Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Haley Lewis Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
63 JILLIAN MACALUSO Midfield
78 PAIGE MACRITCHIE Keeper
92 Alex McPhee Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
89 ALYSSA MONCRIEF Defender
88 Katelyn Nardulli Midfield 2021 COMMITTED Xavier University
57 Alexa Orozco Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
66 GRACE SETTER Forward
90 Audrey Stephens Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
56 PAYTON STRAUSBERGER Defender
80 Tara Tesmond Keeper 2021
94 MOLLIE VALEK Defender

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC G02 DPL (CA-S) 1–5 Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) Final
Fri Nov 30 10:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) 0–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
New Jersey Rush 02 Grey (NJ) 0–0 Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) Final
Sun Dec 02 7:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) 0–2 Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) Final
Sat Jan 19 8:00 AM PSC 5
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United Black (PA-E) 1–3 Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) Final
Sun Jan 20 2:00 PM PSC 3
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) 0–2 Austin Lonestar U17G FDL (TX-S) Final
Mon Jan 21 11:25 AM PSC 10
Premier Sports Campus
5895 Post Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Complex Map
Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) 5–2 Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 1 -
Beach FC G02 DPL (CA-S) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NSU - Maddison Baker 9
RUSH - Jiselle Daniels 9
Shelby Sallee 9
LFC - Marissa Vasquez 9
Haley Anspach 8
NSU - Zoey Memmel 8
PIPE - Payton Patrick 8
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
BNR - Megan Donnelly 7
NSU - Mae Sinclair 7

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information