18U Boys

Lake Grove Newfield United

Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E)

Hometown: Selden
Head Coach: Frank Stagnitta

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Olsen Aluc Forward 2020
22 Matthew Bogashewicz Midfield 2019
15 Gabe Cruz Midfield 2019
13 Andrew Dubron Midfield 2019
05 Nathaniel Gegwich Other 2019
01 Bachir Gueye Midfield 2019
30 Christopher Hofmann Midfield 2019
18 Jonathan Kanagwa Midfield 2020
12 Ryan McGovern Keeper 2019
18 Paolo Mejia Midfield 2019
33 Liam Park Defender 2019
16 Jose Pena Midfield 2019
21 Nicholas Pozo Defender 2019
19 Steven Rojas Forward 2019
17 Alexander Rosa Defender 2019
16 Tyler Rosenfeld Forward 2019
05 Nicholas Sanacore Defender 2019
03 Lorenzo Selini Midfield 2021
07 Zinedine Smart Forward 2019
07 Brendan Tomlinson Defender 2020
27 Olvin Yanes Forward 2019

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:00 PM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) 2–0 Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 11
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) 3–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) KHA 01 Red (OH-S) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 11:40 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) 1–1 Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) 2–1 Rise SC 01 Elite I (TX-S) Final
Mon Dec 31 11:40 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 2–2 Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information