14U Boys

SLSG Elite 2005

SLSG Elite 2005 (MO)

Hometown: St. Louis
Head Coach: Brett Williams

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Brayden Bresler Other
04 James Brewster Other
15 Aidan Dietiker Other
05 Kevin Estrada Other
18 Ryley Gibbs Other 2023
35 Ryan Hofius Other
05 Connor Kaplan Other
01 Bryson King Other
02 Teagan Lee Other
03 Isaac Lillard Other
06 Scott Linberg-Porter Other
13 Brady Lombardo Other
10 Samuel Lurkins Other
25 Samuel Magueja Other
24 Tyler Sargent Other 2023
07 Gabriel Sauer Other
12 Tyler Schaeffer Other
21 Jaiden Specht Other
26 Samuel Villa Other

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:45 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline 05 Boys PreAcademy (MD) 1–2 SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) Final
Fri Dec 07 12:45 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 1–2 Nationals Union 05 Black (MI) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rise 05B Elite I C (TX-S) 2–0 SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 0–1 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 0–2 Chattanooga FC 05 Premier I (TN) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

PSA National Boys 05 (NJ) 0–0 SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 2005 (MO) 1–0 Barca Academy CLB Messi 05 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information