14U Boys

LVSA 05 Red (NV)

Hometown: Las Vegas
Head Coach: Jose Gomez

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Ryan Allard Defender
10 Isaac Calderon Midfield
13 Quentin Gomez Defender
12 Rafael Lucio Vargas Midfield
08 Victor Mateo Defender
16 Andrew Ortiz Forward
11 Justin Pantoja Defender
99 Luis Pelcastre Perez Defender
04 Angel Reveles-De La Cruz Midfield
23 Pablo Saavedra Villanueva Keeper
06 Leonardo Sanchez Midfield
15 ALAN SANCHEZ Midfield 2024
24 Cameron Sullivan Other
09 Michael Sullivan Forward
21 Maliq Taylor Forward 2023
14 Jesus Vallejo Martinez Forward
07 Jecsan Villasenor Zepeda Other

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 2:30 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 1–1 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Fri Dec 07 1:45 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LVSA 05 Red (NV) 1–2 Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 1–1 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

LVSA 05 Red (NV) 2–1 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 2–4 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

LVSA 05 Red (NV) 2–1 Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

LVSA 05 Red (NV) 2–1 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information