14U Boys

05bdalglish (TX-N)

Hometown: Keller
Head Coach: Colin Yocom

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Schabon Adam Forward 2023
03 El Bey Addofo Defender 2023
14 Dorian Ajdinovic Keeper 2005
08 Toledo Alexander Midfield 2023
04 Resendiz Angel Defender 2023
22 Pierce Dahlin Midfield 2023
28 Jaxon Forester Midfield 2023
06 James Harper Forward 2024
05 Torres Jason Midfield 2023
09 Pelaez John Forward 2024
01 Romero Jose Keeper 2023
02 Benson Kevin Defender 2023
12 Falcone Nicholas Defender 2023
13 Natakorn Nillarat Midfield
20 Lasley Phillip Forward 2023
23 Luis Pineda Midfield
15 O'Neal Zachary Defender 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
05bdalglish (TX-N) 1–4 SDor 05 Elite (VA) Final
Fri Dec 07 10:15 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) 0–6 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05bdalglish (TX-N) 3–1 Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

United USC 05 Premier (AL) 0–2 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 1–0 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
05bdalglish (TX-N) 0–2 Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05bdalglish (TX-N) 0–0 Real Jersey FC (NJ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information