17U Boys

OK Energy FC Central 02

OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Edmond
Head Coach: Mark Howard

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Kolby Alamillo Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 John Conner Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
38 Abraham Covarrubias Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Jose Estrada-Capilla Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Jackson Groves Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Garrett Ingram Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
48 Dawid Livingstone Kisanga Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Aaron Marquez Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Luke McElhinny Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
91 Edgar Nino Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Eric Reyes Jr. Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
39 Zachary Schmit Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Zachary Snow Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Charles Stanfield Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Chicago
0 Pablo Trejo Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jacob Wilson Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Ryan Yetishefsky Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Chicago

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 16
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) 2–2 Club Ohio 2002 Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 5
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) 0–2 OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Folsom Lake Earthquakes National Premier 02B (CA-N) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC United 2002 Pre DA (IL) 2–3 OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 29 11:40 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) 2–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) Final
Mon Dec 31 9:50 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
MOBA-02 Elite (GA) 1–1 OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Final
Sat Jun 15 2:00 PM Lake Country 1 (Turf)
Lake Country Soccer
2334 E. Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802

SLSG 02 Elite (MO) 1–1 OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG 02 Elite (MO) - - - 1 -
OK Energy FC 02 (OK) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BRAU - Taylor Calheira 8
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 7
SOLA - Johnathan Sauceda 7
Isaac Shiner 7
SOLA - Harvey Castro 6
ASA - Joseph Core 6
MUFC - Noah Brumels 5
CMSC - Christian Perez 5
LVU - Kresstoph Whittick 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information