17U Boys

Seattle United 02 Copa (WA)

Hometown: Seattle
Head Coach: George Singh

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Carter Brighton Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Samuel Carlson Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Marc Chiu Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Max Cook Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 John Paul Fallon Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Eli Gottlieb Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
61 Ezana Hagos Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Kai Krueger Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Caden Long Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Adisson Lopez Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Grant Luce Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Cameron Owens Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Harrison Probst Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Owen Ratliff Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Nicholas Saba Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Hayden Schmehl Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Caden Seyler Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Cade Tyner Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:00 PM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
MOBA-02 Elite (GA) 0–3 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 5
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) 0–2 OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) FC United 2002 Pre DA (IL) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 12:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG 02 Elite (MO) 2–1 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Sat Mar 09 10:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) 0–3 Club Ohio 2002 Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 10 10:35 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Folsom Lake Earthquakes National Premier 02B (CA-N) 1–1 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG 02 Elite (MO) - - - 1 -
OK Energy FC 02 (OK) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BRAU - Taylor Calheira 8
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 7
SOLA - Johnathan Sauceda 7
Isaac Shiner 7
SOLA - Harvey Castro 6
ASA - Joseph Core 6
MUFC - Noah Brumels 5
CMSC - Christian Perez 5
LVU - Kresstoph Whittick 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information