18U Boys

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) (NLWT)

Hometown: North Wales
Head Coach: Dan Harmon

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Shane Connolly Midfield 2021
03 Matthew Harmon Midfield 2020
10 Jake Heilig Midfield 2020
04 Caleb Herring Defender 2020
41 Andrew Hurrell Other 2019 COMMITTED Widener University
33 Miles Kurtz Other 2022
06 Jimi Leder Other 2020
05 Jonathan Mallinder Midfield 2020
32 Bradan Mallon Other 2020
22 Andrew Markopoulos Other 2019 COMMITTED West Chester University of Pennsylvania
19 Zachary Raffino Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Elmira College
18 Jude ShorrParks Forward 2020
27 Andrew Stricklin Midfield 2019
14 Richard Veon Midfield 2019
30 Nicholas Yurcho Defender 2020

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) 1–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 07 1:00 PM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 0–4 Sparta 01 Premier JK (UT) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

OC Surf Armour 2001 (CA-S) Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 11:40 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Oklahoma Energy FC (Central) 01 (OK) 0–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Mon Dec 31 1:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 1–0 Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information