18U Boys

Tampa Bay United

Tampa Bay United (FL) (NLBK)

Hometown: Tampa
Head Coach: KELVIN JONES

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Xavier Apolinario Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Alexander Armstrong Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
58 Daniel Bedoya Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Zachary Board Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Brennan Breuer Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of North Florida
10 John Casey Midfield 2019 VERBAL Dartmouth College
02 Giovanni Christiano Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Joshua Colledge Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Ethan Figgener Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Thomas Knipe Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Jeffrey Masser Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of North Carolina, Wilmington
18 Andrew Motzer Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Andres Ojeda Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Russel Pienias Keeper 2019 VERBAL University of Dayton
31 Robert Soronellas Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of North Florida
12 Trevor Stanley Defender 2019 VERBAL University of Tampa
14 Beaudouin Taillefer Forward 9 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Donald Williams Defender 2019 VERBAL University of Massachusetts, Amherst

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 1:00 PM BB&T 19
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United (FL) 3–1 RSL AZ North 01 Boys Tomic (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 07 1:00 PM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 1–1 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Tampa Bay United (FL) YMS Premier Celtic 01 (PA-E) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

AC Brea B01 Red (CA-S) Tampa Bay United (FL) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 9:50 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United (FL) 1–1 OBSC 2001 Blue (IL) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC DALLAS 01B PREMIER (TX-N) 1–2 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Mon Dec 31 1:30 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD) 1–0 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information