14U Boys

05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID)

Hometown: Boise
Head Coach: Matthew Billings

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
0 Benjamin Anderson Keeper 2023
59 Colton Anson Forward 2023
17 Greyson Bellomy Defender 2024
31 Quintin Boggs Defender 2024
46 Andrew Christie Defender 2023
51 Zayne Davis Forward 2023
61 Jayden Ganske Midfield 2023
37 Axel Gonzalez Midfield 2023
01 Carter Griffith Keeper 2023
05 Kai Hatten Midfield 2023
29 Cole Hernandez Defender 2023
04 Dyson Judd Defender 2023
27 Kaiden Krasselt Midfield 2023
65 Justin Maas Defender 2023
18 Riggs Peterson Defender 2024
09 Dominique Salinas Forward 2023
34 Hunter Silva Midfield 2023
22 Chayse Sloan Forward 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:30 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 5–1 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Fri Dec 07 10:15 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) 0–6 05bdalglish (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) 4–0 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) 0–2 Real Jersey FC (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
United USC 05 Premier (AL) 1–0 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) 4–3 SDor 05 Elite (VA) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 4–1 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information