14U Boys

Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI)

Hometown: Grand Rapids
Head Coach: Lito Esquivel

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
29 Austin Chivis Other 2023
18 Jackson Curtis Defender 2023
25 Caiden Eklund Forward 2023
49 Abram Freye Other 2023
08 Tyce Glover Midfield 2023
17 Nicholas Gordon Other 2023
38 Benjamin Hart Defender 2024
23 Fikret Hasovic Midfield 2023
GK Cooper Hutt Keeper 2023
24 Cesar Martinez Other 2023
06 Evan McCall Forward 2023
16 Maximilian Merk Other 2023
26 Jackson Mindling Midfield 2024
15 Victor Nembhard Defender 2023
07 Evan Olsen Midfield 2024
20 Christopher Rivera Other 2023
12 Jordan Rodgers Forward 2023
13 Gavin Sage Midfield 2024
06 Emrah Sejdinovic Other 2023
99 Benjamin Smitley Other 2023
36 Owen Snyder Other 2023
41 Bryce Thompson Forward 2024

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 3:30 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 2–0 Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) Final
Fri Dec 07 5:15 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 1–1 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05bdalglish (TX-N) 3–1 Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 0–3 Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDor 05 Elite (VA) 1–2 Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 2–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) 4–1 05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information