14U Boys

SDor 05 Elite

SDor 05 Elite (VA)

Hometown: Alexandria, Va
Head Coach: Brian Robertson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Jose Armando Amaya Mendez Forward
13 Amari Benjamin Forward
07 Alexandre Bouchet Midfield
18 Diego Caceres Forward
08 Javier Carranza Carbajal Defender
11 Brian Chavez Midfield
02 Franklin Cruz-Reyes Forward
06 Isaac Espinal Forward
09 Amir Ferracho-Mall Midfield
15 Thomas Gimenez Defender
05 Freddy Saul Hernandez Velasques Defender
03 Kaelen Johnstone Defender
17 Andrew Lizarazu Vasquez Defender
12 Naweed Nasri Forward
14 William Reese Midfield
16 Leonel Sanchez-Pena Midfield
01 Enrique Valle Keeper
04 Derrick Washington Defender

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
05bdalglish (TX-N) 1–4 SDor 05 Elite (VA) Final
Fri Dec 07 8:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SDor 05 Elite (VA) 3–4 Sporting KC Academy U14 (KS) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Real Jersey FC (NJ) 1–0 SDor 05 Elite (VA) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SDor 05 Elite (VA) 0–5 Pennine United 05 (OH-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDor 05 Elite (VA) 1–2 Midwest United FC 05 Royal (MI) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

05 Boise Timbers PA-MB (ID) 4–3 SDor 05 Elite (VA) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

SDor 05 Elite (VA) 0–1 United USC 05 Premier (AL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information