14U Boys

ECU 05 B Maroon

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN)

Hometown: Elkhart
Head Coach: Tony Hriczo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Eberardo Cabrera Midfield 2024
16 Josh Cruz Midfield 2023
12 Marco Cruz Forward 2024
33 Mateus DeJesus Defender 2024
15 Kovan Drenth Defender 2023
26 Jared Garcia Midfield 2023
10 Derek Gomez Midfield 2023
22 Edward Hernandez Midfield 2024
01 Tomas Hernandez-Quiroz Keeper 2024
06 Daniel Lopez Midfield 2023
05 Hugo Loza Keeper 2024
07 Teague Misner Midfield 2024
11 Edgar Mora-Gonzalez Midfield 2023
08 Alexis Moro Defender 2024
09 Denis Paz-Cerrato Forward 2024
14 Edwin Perez Defender 2025
21 Logan Redmond Defender 2023
27 Hugo Sanchez Midfield 2024
23 Anthony Torres Midfield 2024

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:15 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 5–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Fri Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) 2–1 ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 1–1 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 4–1 ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 2–2 Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

AFFC STORM (PA-W) 0–0 ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 1–4 Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information