18U Boys

Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ)

Hometown: Wall
Head Coach: Mike Turtle

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Taggart Ancrum Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Aden Castell Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Nicholas Cavallero Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Mickenna Church Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Rowan University
08 Ryan Garibay Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jack Gotsch Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Drew Greenblatt Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Thomas Johnson Forward 2021
20 Kieran Kane Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 John Knight Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Matthew Penkethman Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Christopher Pierro Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
96 Daniel Russo Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Joseph Schlageter Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Benjamin Schnaak Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Chase Sempervive Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Brian Waltsak Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Joseph Weinstein Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM BB&T 5
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) 6–4 Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) 3–2 FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Sparta 01 Premier JK (UT) Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) OC Surf Armour 2001 (CA-S) Cancelled
Fri Dec 28 11:40 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) 0–2 Oklahoma Energy FC (Central) 01 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–4 Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Final
Mon Dec 31 1:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 1–0 Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information