14U Boys

FC Alliance 05B (WV)

Hometown: Morgantown, Wv
Head Coach: Kernell Borneo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
63 Devin Cipoletti Midfield 2024
08 Arden Curry Midfield 2023
22 Samuel Delgra Midfield 2024
14 Wesley Goodwin Midfield 2023
05 Cameron Hein Keeper 2023
40 Aiden Holbert Other 2023
68 Chase Hudson Midfield 2023
11 Kyle Knight Defender 2023
17 Drake Lechliter Defender 2023
20 Michael Luechauer Midfield 2023
57 Andrew McKenzie Midfield 2023
03 Julian Orlando Defender 2023
12 Isaac Risk Midfield 2023
21 Samuel Rose Defender 2023
09 Alexander Tadros Midfield 2023
59 Brody Wall Midfield 2023
02 Jackson Williams Midfield 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 2:30 PM Goldsboro 8
Bryan Multi-Sport Complex
501 S Oak Forest Rd
Goldsboro, NC 27534

FC Alliance 05B (WV) 0–3 Santa Clara Sporting 05B Green (CA-N) Final
Fri Dec 07 5:15 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
KHA 05 Red (KY) 4–2 FC Alliance 05B (WV) Final
Fri Mar 08 9:15 AM James 5
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

FC Alliance 05B (WV) 1–1 05 Charlotte Soccer Academy North/H'ville Elite (NC) Final
Fri Mar 08 1:30 PM James 4
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Players SC 2005 Boys Elite (NV) 2–0 FC Alliance 05B (WV) Final
Sat Mar 09 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 1–0 FC Alliance 05B (WV) Final
Sat Mar 09 12:15 PM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

FC Alliance 05B (WV) 0–0 OEFC 05 (OK) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (PA-E) 0–1 FC Alliance 05B (WV) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information