14U Boys

Michigan Jaguars (MI)

Hometown: Novi
Head Coach: Firas Al-Samarraie

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
24 Connor Allan Other 2023
08 Leonardo Arana Other 2023
21 John Assenmacher Other 2023
88 Alex Bilan Other 2023
14 Kade Blake Other 2023
11 Noah Cahill Other 2023
19 Alex Gandhi Other 2023
07 Jakob Gawecki Other 2024
18 Hunter Haglund Other 2023
04 Noah Jordansson Other 2023
99 Angel Gael Medrano Other 2023
03 Carter Mroz Other 2023
23 Jordan Petrovski Other 2023
77 Diego Ramirez Other 2023
02 Christopher Vernon Other 2023
06 Ceasar Zamudio Other 2023
10 Lucas Zelek Other 2023
25 Ryan Zotkovish Other 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 11:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

AFFC STORM (PA-W) 0–1 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Fri Dec 07 3:30 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 2–2 Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) 2–1 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 4–1 ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) 1–0 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Michigan Jaguars (MI) 0–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

LVSA 05 Red (NV) 2–1 Michigan Jaguars (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information