14U Boys

Germantown Legends 05 Black

Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN)

Hometown: Memphis
Head Coach: Phil McDonnell

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Hays Adams Defender 2024
19 Santiago Calderoni Midfield 2024
12 Farid Chouyouti Forward 2023
18 James Cummings Midfield 2023
16 Dawson Davis Forward 2023
22 Joseph Dawson Defender 2023
05 Trayton Holmes Forward 2023
15 Gabe Johnson Defender 2023
08 Matthew McDonnell Midfield 2023
01 Braden McElroy Keeper 2024
13 Zachary Michael Keeper 2023
10 Emmanuel Monserrat Midfield 2023
17 William Preston Forward 2023
14 Sil Rottink Forward 2024
09 Clayton Somogyi Midfield 2024
20 Joshua Tims Midfield 2024
06 Alexander Velikan Defender 2023
07 Matty Wackerfuss Defender 2023

14UB Schedule and Results

14U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:15 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

ECU 05 B Maroon (IN) 5–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Fri Dec 07 8:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 2–1 AFFC STORM (PA-W) Final
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM James 6
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Dallas Kicks 05 (TX-N) 4–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Fri Mar 08 12:15 PM James 2
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 0–1 Raiders FC - 2005 (IL) Final
Sat Mar 09 9:15 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 2–4 LVSA 05 Red (NV) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:30 PM James 3
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Michigan Jaguars (MI) 0–0 Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) Final
Sun Mar 10 9:20 AM James 1
James Regional Sports Park
8400 W Robindale Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89113

Germantown Legends 05 Black (TN) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Germantown Legends (TN) - - - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic Elite (MD) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NATS - Aleksander Markovski 7
Isaac Calderon 6
Alan Dedic 5
RISE - Yael Gonzalez 5
Timothy Griffin 5
CSA - Kwame Nyanor 5
Zsombor Onodi 5
NATS - Adam Pluszczyk 5
SCSC - Enoedis Quintana 5
Owen Sullivan 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information