18U Boys

FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL)

Hometown: Glenview
Head Coach: Mike Skupien

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Quinn Ackman Other
04 Seth Babbitt Other 2020
05 Ryan Ball Other
0 Alec Beckwith Other 2019
14 Nolan Ehlers Other 2020
01 Ryan Grady Other 2021
18 Jhovany Guadarrama Other
19 Andrew Hoepfner Other 2020
20 Julian Issar Other 2020
23 Rei Kubota Other
25 Joseph Martens Other
26 Alberto Mendoza Other 2020
21 Angelo Oquendo Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Jake Scesniak Other 2020
31 Ben Sollinger Other 2020
32 Joey Stern Other
33 Matthew Wembley Other 2020

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 06 9:00 AM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) 1–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 07 11:00 AM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Complex Map
Wall Elite Cosmos (NJ) 3–2 FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Sat Dec 08 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Cancelled
Sun Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Oklahoma Energy FC (Central) 01 (OK) FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Cancelled
Fri Mar 08 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) 2–1 OC Surf Armour 2001 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 01 Premier JK (UT) 2–0 FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Sun Mar 10 7:30 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC United 2001 Pre Academy (IL) 1–3 Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OBGC Rangers (MD) - - - 2 -
Ac Brea B01 (CA-S) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
Brandon McManus 7
OBGC - Nathan Messer 5
Camden Starzyk 5
Tony Bodul 4
Dillon Flynn 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
Carson Kendall 4
OEFC - Matthew McLaws 4
S01S - Robert Pino 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information