GROUP A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
DEFC 05 (DE) 2 0 1 7 6 1 5
Century Gold (PA-W) (SC) 1 1 1 4 5 3 2
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (SWC) 1 2 0 3 4 6 -2
PA Classics Academy (PA-E) (SC) 1 2 0 3 2 7 -5
GROUP B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) 3 0 0 9 11 0 10
SJEB Rush 2005 Academy (NJ) (SC) 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
Hamden Ginga FC (CT) (SC) 1 1 1 4 6 6 0
Far Post 2005 Premier (VT) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 12 -10
GROUP C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
FCVAS Academy (VA) (SC) 3 0 0 9 8 3 5
Greater Binghamton FC 05 Select (NY-W) (SC) 2 1 0 6 10 4 5
Beadling 2005 Elite (PA-W) (SWC) 1 2 0 3 7 8 -1
FCUSA Coastal 05 Impact (MA) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 12 -9
GROUP D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) 1 0 2 5 5 2 3
Alleycats 2005 (NY-E) (SC) 1 1 1 4 2 4 -2
NVSC United 05 CCL (VA) (SWC) 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite (MD) (SC) 0 1 2 2 5 6 -1

13UG Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 29 8:00 AM Embrey Mill #7
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

PA Classics Academy (PA-E) (SC) 0–4 DEFC 05 (DE) Final
Fri Jun 29 8:00 AM Embrey Mill #8
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Century Gold (PA-W) (SC) 4–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 29 8:00 AM Embrey Mill #3
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) 2–2 Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite (MD) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 8:00 AM Embrey Mill #4
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

NVSC United 05 CCL (VA) (SWC) 0–1 Alleycats 2005 (NY-E) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 9:45 AM Embrey Mill #1
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Hamden Ginga FC (CT) (SC) 0–4 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) Final
Fri Jun 29 9:45 AM Embrey Mill #2
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

SJEB Rush 2005 Academy (NJ) (SC) 2–0 Far Post 2005 Premier (VT) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 9:45 AM Embrey Mill #3
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Beadling 2005 Elite (PA-W) (SWC) 5–1 FCUSA Coastal 05 Impact (MA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 9:45 AM Embrey Mill #4
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Greater Binghamton FC 05 Select (NY-W) (SC) 1–3 FCVAS Academy (VA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 3:00 PM Embrey Mill #1
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

PA Classics Academy (PA-E) (SC) 0–2 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 3:00 PM Embrey Mill #2
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

DEFC 05 (DE) 0–0 Century Gold (PA-W) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 3:00 PM Embrey Mill #3
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) 3–0 Alleycats 2005 (NY-E) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 3:00 PM Embrey Mill #4
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite (MD) (SC) 2–3 NVSC United 05 CCL (VA) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 4:45 PM Embrey Mill #1
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Hamden Ginga FC (CT) (SC) 5–1 Far Post 2005 Premier (VT) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 4:45 PM Embrey Mill #2
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) 2–0 SJEB Rush 2005 Academy (NJ) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 4:45 PM Embrey Mill #7
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Beadling 2005 Elite (PA-W) (SWC) 1–3 FCVAS Academy (VA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 4:45 PM Embrey Mill #8
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

FCUSA Coastal 05 Impact (MA) (SC) 0–5 Greater Binghamton FC 05 Select (NY-W) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 8:45 AM Embrey Mill #2
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (SWC) 1–2 DEFC 05 (DE) Final
Sun Jul 01 10:30 AM Embrey Mill #1
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Century Gold (PA-W) (SC) 1–2 PA Classics Academy (PA-E) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 1:15 PM FFC Park #12
FFC Park
1898 Mills Dr.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

NVSC United 05 CCL (VA) (SWC) 0–0 Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 1:15 PM FFC Park #13
FFC Park
1898 Mills Dr.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Alleycats 2005 (NY-E) (SC) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite (MD) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 5:00 PM Embrey Mill #7
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

SJEB Rush 2005 Academy (NJ) (SC) 1–1 Hamden Ginga FC (CT) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 5:00 PM Embrey Mill #8
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Far Post 2005 Premier (VT) (SC) 0–5 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) Final
Sun Jul 01 5:00 PM Embrey Mill #3
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

Greater Binghamton FC 05 Select (NY-W) (SC) 4–1 Beadling 2005 Elite (PA-W) (SWC) Final
Sun Jul 01 5:00 PM Embrey Mill #4
Embrey Mill
1600 Mine Road
Stafford, VA 22554

FCVAS Academy (VA) (SC) 2–1 FCUSA Coastal 05 Impact (MA) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jul 02 10:30 AM PVTSC #8
PVTSC
1898 Mills Dr.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

DEFC 05 (DE) 1–2 (PK) Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) Final
Mon Jul 02 10:30 AM PVTSC #5
PVTSC
1898 Mills Dr.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) 1–0 FCVAS Academy (VA) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 03 9:30 AM PVTSC #2
PVTSC
1898 Mills Dr.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Fury 2005 (WV) (SC) 0–4 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) (ERL) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Fury 2005 (WV) - - - 0 -
Pipeline SC (MD) - - - 4 -


Player Goals
PIPE - Hannah Jibril 6
G05G - Juliana Garcia 4
GBFC - Aubrey Bough 3
FURY - Isabella Flanigan 3
PIPE - Payton Schenning 3
DEFC - Lilly Short 3
CELT - Sophie Thibeault 3
GBFC - Ashlee Volpe 3
BEAD - Ava Balazentis 2
PIPE - Laci Bell 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information