18U Boys

UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC)

Hometown: Salt Lake City
Head Coach: Bewar Yousif

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
61 Rodolfo Alfaro Defender 2018
80 Alejandro Alvarez Defender 2019
08 Victor Arellano Midfield 2019
07 Antonio Benavides Forward 2019
16 Ruben Cardenas Defender 2019
0 Trever Elders Keeper 2018
14 Luis Espitia Midfield 2019
17 Alec Hammond Defender 2018
29 Scott Hulbert Midfield 2018
09 Felipe Landa Forward 2018
06 Jose Luna Forward 2018
21 Armando Meneses Defender 2019
92 Luis Molina Midfield 2019
18 Daniel Molina Defender 2018
05 Joseph Paul Forward 2019
28 Carlos Rodriguez Midfield 2019
01 Josue Silva Defender 2019
11 Kaydon Zamora Midfield 2018

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 18 12:00 PM Waipio 15
Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
93-061 Waipio Point Access Rd
Waipahu, HI 96797

Complex Map
Club America of CO Gladiadores 00 (CO) (SC) 1–3 UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 19 2:00 PM Waipio 16
Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
93-061 Waipio Point Access Rd
Waipahu, HI 96797

Complex Map
UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC) 0–0 Slammers FC 00 JL (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Wed Jun 20 12:00 PM Waipio 1
Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
93-061 Waipio Point Access Rd
Waipahu, HI 96797

Complex Map
Bye 0–4 UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 8:00 AM Waipio 16
Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
93-061 Waipio Point Access Rd
Waipahu, HI 96797

Complex Map
UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC) 2–1 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club 2000 (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Waipio 1
Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
93-061 Waipio Point Access Rd
Waipahu, HI 96797

Complex Map
UDA 00 Blue (UT) (SC) 3–4 (PK) Strikers FC South Bay (CA-S) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 2 -
Strikers FC South Bay Gold (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SMU - Henry Smith-Hastie 6
Josue Silva 4
Thad Dewing 3
SSBG - Oliver Diaz 3
Rafael Espinoza 3
SSBG - Joshua Gaudiano 3
Takumi Jankovsky 3
EFC - Sam Jarvis 3
Ethan Kovach 3
SMU - Matthew McGonigle 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information