Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Javanon 2001 Black (KY) 3 0 0 9 13 3 8
Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) 2 1 0 6 8 10 0
FC United 2001 Select 1 (IL) (MRL4) 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
FC Wichita 01 Academy (KS) (SC) 0 3 0 0 3 10 -7
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 3 0 0 9 12 5 7
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2 1 0 6 11 6 5
Madison 56ers Red (WI) (SC) 1 2 0 3 3 8 -5
Sporting Iowa Academy (IA) (SC) 0 3 0 0 3 10 -7
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) 2 0 1 7 12 4 8
Michigan Wolves 01 (MI) (SC) 1 0 2 5 9 4 4
Minneapolis United Premier (MN) (SC) 1 1 1 4 5 5 0
Canton United (OH-N) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 14 -12
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) 2 1 0 6 12 10 2
KHA 01 Red (OH-S) (MRL2) 2 1 0 6 7 8 -1
Raiders FC (IL) (SC) 1 2 0 3 9 9 0
Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE) 1 2 0 3 8 9 -1

17UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 8:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 5–4 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Jun 22 8:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Sporting Iowa Academy (IA) (SC) 1–3 Madison 56ers Red (WI) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 10:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Michigan Wolves 01 (MI) (SC) 3–3 Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) Final
Fri Jun 22 10:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United Premier (MN) (SC) 4–0 Canton United (OH-N) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 12:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Raiders FC (IL) (SC) 1–3 KHA 01 Red (OH-S) (MRL2) Final
Fri Jun 22 12:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE) 5–2 Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 2:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Javanon 2001 Black (KY) 8–2 Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 2:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

FC United 2001 Select 1 (IL) (MRL4) 3–0 FC Wichita 01 Academy (KS) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Canton United (OH-N) (SC) 1–5 Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) Final
Sat Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United Premier (MN) (SC) 1–1 Michigan Wolves 01 (MI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 10:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) 5–1 KHA 01 Red (OH-S) (MRL2) Final
Sat Jun 23 10:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE) 1–4 Raiders FC (IL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

FC Wichita 01 Academy (KS) (SC) 2–4 Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

FC United 2001 Select 1 (IL) (MRL4) 0–2 Javanon 2001 Black (KY) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Madison 56ers Red (WI) (SC) 0–4 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Sporting Iowa Academy (IA) (SC) 1–4 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Raiders FC (IL) (SC) 4–5 Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

KHA 01 Red (OH-S) (MRL2) 3–2 Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Javanon 2001 Black (KY) 3–1 FC Wichita 01 Academy (KS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) 2–0 FC United 2001 Select 1 (IL) (MRL4) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 3–0 Madison 56ers Red (WI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 3–1 Sporting Iowa Academy (IA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 2:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Michigan Wolves 01 (MI) (SC) 5–0 Canton United (OH-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 2:00 PM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) 4–0 Minneapolis United Premier (MN) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 8:00 AM Field 27
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Javanon 2001 Black (KY) 1–4 Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) Final
Tue Jun 26 8:00 AM Field 29
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 2–1 Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 10:00 AM Field 4
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) (MRL1) 0–6 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Galaxy 01 Blue (IL) 0 0 - 0 -
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 2 4 - 6 -


Player Goals
Samuel Rowan 7
Angel Arismendiz 5
COG1 - Ludwig Conrad 5
COG1 - Jaggar Brooker 4
Herbert Endeley 4
JAV - Brandon McManus 4
JAV - Alex Pollitt 4
Charles Sharp 4
Samuel Benoist 3
JAV - Case Cox 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information