17U Boys

Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier

Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC)

Hometown: Crown Point
Head Coach: Novi Marojevic

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
53 Angel Arismendiz Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Paul Bogarin Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
80 Johnatan Bonilla Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Christopher Cuellar Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Jack Eaton Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Youssef Errihani Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Rafael Garcia Jr. Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Erick Godinez Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 DAVID GOMEZ Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Max Paredes Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Daniel Salazar Keeper UNCOMMITTED -
16 Adam Santiago Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Nathan Thomas Defender UNCOMMITTED -
03 Joel Thompkins Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Erick Torres Defender UNCOMMITTED -
92 Aleksandar Zdravkovic Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 2:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Javanon 2001 Black (KY) 8–2 Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 23
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

FC Wichita 01 Academy (KS) (SC) 2–4 Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park Sports Complex
19000 Grand Park Blvd.
Westfield, IN 46074

Indiana Elite FC 2001 Premier (IN) (SC) 2–0 FC United 2001 Select 1 (IL) (MRL4) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Galaxy 01 Blue (IL) 0 0 - 0 -
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 2 4 - 6 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Samuel Rowan 7
Angel Arismendiz 5
COG1 - Ludwig Conrad 5
COG1 - Jaggar Brooker 4
Herbert Endeley 4
JAV - Brandon McManus 4
JAV - Alex Pollitt 4
Charles Sharp 4
Samuel Benoist 3
JAV - Case Cox 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information