19U Boys

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1)

Hometown: Columbia, Sc
Head Coach: Robert Strickland

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
99 Wesley Ayen 2018 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
02 Matthew Benson 2018
0 Carson Bohannon 2018
07 William Chontos 2018
03 Joshua Corning 2018 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
08 William Dudley 2018
20 Christian English 2018 COMMITTED Erskine College
06 Jonathan Foster 2018 COMMITTED Winthrop University
17 Collin Harris 2018 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
10 Alexander Holloman 2018 COMMITTED Mercer University
09 Jonathan Humphries 2018 COMMITTED Lander University
18 William Humphries 2018 COMMITTED Lander University
11 Christopher Matlashewski 2018 COMMITTED Clemson University
14 Thomas McLean 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
15 Josiah Mort 2018
04 James Shealy
01 Cameron Smith 2018 COMMITTED College of Charleston (South Carolina)
25 Parker Stokes 2018 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
23 Benjamin Veloso 2018
19 Grant Wagner 2018 COMMITTED Lander University

19UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 11:00 AM BB&T 7
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 4–1 LEG-A-Z Caimans (FL) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 23 11:00 AM BB&T 7
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Chattanooga FC Academy FC 00 Premier (TN) (SQ) 4–1 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) Final
Sun Jun 24 11:00 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 4–3 United FC - Furman 99 Elite (SC) (SQ) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 1:15 PM BB&T 19
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Cedar Stars Green (TX-S) (SC) 1–3 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 1:30 PM BB&T 19
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) (SPLWC) 0–2 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 28 11:15 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 3–4 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SCUFC 99 Elite (SC) - - - 3 -
Tampa Bay United Rowdies (FL) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Wesley Ayen 8
TBUR - Tristen Andre 5
KSA - Jose Boyzo 5
SCU - William Dudley 5
TBUR - Travis Foster 5
TBUR - Joseph Bajza 4
JACKSON HOLLENBACH 4
Ian Meece 4
Zach Baker 3
Austin Berry 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information