19U Boys

Tampa Bay United

Tampa Bay United (FL)

Hometown: Tampa
Head Coach: Eric Sims/Duke Dunnigan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Tristen Andre Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Joseph Bajza Midfield 2018
15 Luis Camejo Defender 2018
12 Caden Corrao Defender 2017
88 LIAM DOUGHERY-HOWARD Midfield 2017
21 Lech Dunser Defender 2019
16 Manuel Duran Midfield 2019
20 JACOB ELLIOTT Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Ian Flores-Ortiz Midfield 2018
22 Travis Foster Midfield 2018
17 Kobe Hepburn Forward 2019
08 NOAH KURTZ Defender 2018
77 HALE LOMBARD Midfield 2018
11 Noah Moothedan Midfield 2018
0 Luke Nugent Keeper 2019
06 Ruari OrOurke Midfield 2018
10 ETHAN WINSHIP Midfield 2018
18 DANIEL WINTERMEIER Defender 2019

19UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 8:45 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Cedar Stars Green (TX-S) (SC) 3–1 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Sat Jun 23 8:45 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Tampa Bay United (FL) 5–4 Solar 99 Sawyer (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:45 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Cajun SC Fury 99 (LA) (SC) 0–5 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 1:15 PM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Chattanooga FC Academy FC 00 Premier (TN) (SQ) 3–4 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 12:15 PM BB&T 20
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

UFA 99 PREMIER (GA) (SC) 0–1 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 28 11:15 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 3–4 Tampa Bay United (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SCUFC 99 Elite (SC) - - - 3 -
Tampa Bay United Rowdies (FL) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Wesley Ayen 8
TBUR - Tristen Andre 5
KSA - Jose Boyzo 5
SCU - William Dudley 5
TBUR - Travis Foster 5
TBUR - Joseph Bajza 4
JACKSON HOLLENBACH 4
Ian Meece 4
Zach Baker 3
Austin Berry 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information